potato Potato Pedigree Database


The potato pedigree database was searched for progeny of "SEED"

[Back to the Search Form]
233 results found when searching for SEED

id name crosscomb orig year breeder code breeder reference
11899  find progeny of FONTANA       FONTANA FRAM seedling   2/54-57
12167  find progeny of GLEASON       GLEASON SEED synonym (usa)   6
10292  find progeny of BLANCA       BLANCA WHITE ROSE seedling  ARG 1915
10800  find progeny of CHAQUENA       CHAQUENA SPAULDING ROSE seedling  ARG 1925
15497  find progeny of REDONDA       REDONDA EARLY ROSE seedling  ARG 1915
9959  find progeny of ATLAS       ATLAS (VORAN x AQUILA) x seedling 49  AUT 1962 173/55 NIEDER OSTERREICHISCHE SAATBAUGENOSSENSCHAFT 2/69-81
11943  find progeny of FREIKA       FREIKA LINZER STARKE x seedling  AUT 1980 SAATBAU LINZ 2/79-88
12215  find progeny of GOLDSEGEN       GOLDSEGEN AQUILA x seedling  AUT 1955 OBEROSTERREICHISCHE LANDESSAATBAUGENOSSENSCHAFT 2/57-69
12857  find progeny of JULIGELB       JULIGELB JAKOBI x seedling  AUT 1965 SAATBAU LINZ 2/69-71
12858  find progeny of JULIGOLD       JULIGOLD EDELGARD x seedling  AUT 1953 OBEROSTERREICHISCHE LANDESSAATBAUGENOSSENSCHAFT 2/57-62
13506  find progeny of LINZER DELIKATESS       LINZER DELIKATESS SIEGLINDE x seedling  AUT 1975 SAATBAU LINZ 2/75-91 8/93-94
13507  find progeny of LINZER FRUHE       LINZER FRUHE LORI x seedling  AUT 1973 SL 76/63 SAATBAU LINZ 2/73-91
15350  find progeny of QUANTA       QUANTA PATRONES x seedling  AUT 1980 SAATBAU LINZ 2/79-81
15605  find progeny of RIKA       RIKA LINZER STARKE x seedling  AUT 1981 SAATBAU LINZ 2/81-91
16290  find progeny of SOMMERNIERE       SOMMERNIERE CORA x seedling  AUT 1965 SAATBAU LINZ 2/69-79
17495  find progeny of WELSA       WELSA URAN x seedling  AUT 1978 SAATBAU LINZ 2/77-91
10536  find progeny of C999-263-70       C999-263-70 true seed mixture  BRA EMBRAPA
9425  find progeny of AGILA       AGILA seedling x MARABEL  BRD 2006 NORIKA
9517  find progeny of ALI       ALI HINDENBURG x seedling  BRD 1961 V. KAMEKE 605.11
9712  find progeny of ANDREA       ANDREA JAKOBI x seedling  BRD 1958 VON PFETTEN
9730  find progeny of ANITA       ANITA EVA x seedling  BRD 1965 2/69-73
9773  find progeny of APIS       APIS seedling x seedling  BRD 1965 V. MOREAU N 103/3
9786  find progeny of APTA       APTA seedling x HINDENBURG  BRD 1951 RADDATZ 270/41 RADDATZ 2/54-75 15
9876  find progeny of ARONIA       ARONIA seedling x PEPO  BRD 1954 2/57
9969  find progeny of AUGUSTA       AUGUSTA BONA x seedling  BRD 1951 VEREINIGTE SAATZUCHTEN EBSTORF 2/54-57 15 20
9977  find progeny of AURELIA       AURELIA seedling x FLAVA  BRD 1965 2/69-73
10036  find progeny of B 74/501       B 74/501 MPI-seedling with spl x ASTARTE  BRD
10038  find progeny of B 74/521       B 74/521 AMALFY x MPI-seedling with spg  BRD
10039  find progeny of B 74/523       B 74/523 CLIVIA x MPI-seedling with vrn  BRD
10148  find progeny of BELLADONNA       BELLADONNA CLIVIA x seedling  BRD 1973 2/73-88
10250  find progeny of BINIA       BINIA B 49 x KO MULLER-seedling  BRD 1961 2/62
10262  find progeny of BIRGIT       BIRGIT RENATE x seedling  BRD 1979 W. WALLMULLER 2/79-85
10267  find progeny of BIRTE       BIRTE MARABEL x seedling  BRD 2007 NORIKA
10354  find progeny of BOLA       BOLA DATURA x seedling  BRD 1970 2/71-73
10433  find progeny of BRAVA       BRAVA FLAVA x MPI-seedling  BRD 1959 V. BASSEWITZ 2/62
10618  find progeny of CAROLA       CAROLA WEIMA x seedling  BRD 1979 2/79-88
10877  find progeny of CITA       CITA SASKIA x Weihenstephan seedling  BRD 1961 2/62
10917  find progeny of CLIVIA       CLIVIA seedling 1 x seedling 17  BRD 1962 J. BERDING 2/69-91
10937  find progeny of COBRA       COBRA seedling x LORI  BRD 1966 2/69-79
10972  find progeny of CONCORDIA       CONCORDIA JULI seedling x FLAVA seedling  BRD 1950 POMMERSCHE SAATZUCHT GESELLSCHAFT 2/54-62 15
10994  find progeny of CORA       CORA (((POLANIN x EF-seedling) x JUBEL) x HINDENBURG) x FLAVA  BRD 1948 PAULSEN & HOLSCHER 2/62, see CORNELIA
11246  find progeny of DIANA       DIANA OLYMPIA x seedling  BRD 1962 RADDATZ 3657/51
11252  find progeny of DIGNA       DIGNA seedling x STADE 52/254  BRD 1968 2/69-75
11393  find progeny of DUNJA       DUNJA B51 x ANETT seedling  BRD 1977 J. BERDING 2/77-91
11519  find progeny of ELENA       ELENA WEIMA x seedling  BRD 1980 WALLMULLER 643-10 W. WALLMULLER 2/81-85
11589  find progeny of ERBIUM       ERBIUM seedling x BONA  BRD 1967 2/69-75
11646  find progeny of EUROFLORA       EUROFLORA AMADO x seedling  BRD 2007 BOHM-NORDKARTOFFEL AGRARPRODUKTION
11808  find progeny of FIDELIO       FIDELIO FLAVA x seedling  BRD 1961
11900  find progeny of FONTANA       FONTANA seedling x FRUHMOLLE  BRD 1950
11906  find progeny of FORELLE       FORELLE seedling x FRUHMOLLE  BRD 1950 VAN MOREAU 105/75 V. MOREAU 2/54-62
12075  find progeny of GALLO       GALLO OBERARNBACHER FRUHE x seedling  BRD 1958 V. MOREAU 2/62
12116  find progeny of GELDA       GELDA HANSA x seedling  BRD 1973 2/73-81
12333  find progeny of HANNE       HANNE seedling x seedling  BRD 1979 2/79
12401  find progeny of HERKULA       HERKULA seedling x variety  BRD 1953 RADDATZ 2/57-62
12440  find progeny of HOCHPROZENTIGE       HOCHPROZENTIGE seedling x seedling  BRD 1946 745/10 2/54-57
12555  find progeny of IDA       IDA seedling x seedling  BRD 1980 2/85
12585  find progeny of IMME       IMME seedling x FLAVA  BRD 1958 ASCHE SAATZUCHT 2/62
12623  find progeny of INKA       INKA APTA x seedling  BRD 1958 RADDATZ 2/62
12671  find progeny of IRMGARD       IRMGARD (ACKERSEGEN x seedling) x UTE  BRD 1960 2/62-91
13561  find progeny of LORI       LORI seedling x FICHTELGOLD  BRD 1953 V. MOREAU 107/115 VON MOREAU 2/57-81 15
13587  find progeny of LUCIA       LUCIA seedling x seedling  BRD 1978 2/77-79
13607  find progeny of LUNA       LUNA JOHANNA x seedling  BRD 1953 RAGIS 2/54-62 15
13608  find progeny of LUNA       LUNA seedling x seedling  BRD 1982 2/85-88
14067  find progeny of MONI       MONI SAPHIR x seedling  BRD 1972 2/73-91
14086  find progeny of MONZA       MONZA seedling x seedling  BRD 1980 2/79-91
14193  find progeny of MPI 185/14       MPI 185/14 (MPI 49.767/7 x EVA) x seedling  BRD MAX PLANCK INSTITUTE
14189  find progeny of MPI 66.1039/32       MPI 66.1039/32 seedling x ANETT  BRD MAX PLANCK INSTITUTE
14655  find progeny of ODA       ODA variety x seedling  BRD 1951 WINSENER GEEST 2/54-69 15
14875  find progeny of PAVO       PAVO seedling x seedling  BRD 1954 VON MOREAU 2/57-62
14953  find progeny of PETRA       PETRA seedling x seedling  BRD 1958 J. BERDING 2/62-69
15079  find progeny of PLANET       PLANET seedling x FLAVA  BRD 1955 NORDDEUTSCHE PFLANZENZUCHT 2/57-62
15131  find progeny of POMMERNBOTE       POMMERNBOTE seedling x VORAN  BRD 1946 RADDATZ
15195  find progeny of PRIMA       PRIMA seedling x seedling  BRD 1969 P.F. VON MOREAU & N.F. VON PFETTEN-ARNBACH 2/69-88
15566  find progeny of RENEMA       RENEMA seedling x (OBERARNBACHER FRUHE x FLAVA)  BRD 1975 2/75-79
15615  find progeny of RISA       RISA EVA x (seedling x AQUILA)  BRD 1960 2/69 2/73-75
15657  find progeny of ROMANZE       ROMANZE (HANSA x seedling) x DESIREE  BRD 1979 2/79-81
15704  find progeny of ROSA       ROSA ROSWITHA x seedling  BRD 1958 VEREINIGTE SAATZUCHTEN EBSTORF 2/62
15861  find progeny of SA 95-604-1       SA 95-604-1 seedling x LEYLA  BRD SAKA-RAGIS
18110  find progeny of SAMSON       SAMSON RED FANTASY x seedling  BRD NORIKA
15919  find progeny of SANIRA       SANIRA HILTA x seedling  BRD 1992 NORDKARTOFFEL ZUCHTGESELLSCHAFT MBH
15925  find progeny of SANOS       SANOS seedling x GRANDIFOLIA  BRD 1982 2/81
16029  find progeny of SENSATION       SENSATION seedling x GUSTO  BRD 1989 W 145/4
16565  find progeny of TASSO       TASSO seedling x BIENE  BRD 1963 V. MOREAU 574/38 2/69-91
16602  find progeny of TERENA       TERENA seedling x FLAVA  BRD 1952 2/57
16607  find progeny of TERRINA       TERRINA (EBSTORF-seedling x BODENKRAFT) x TASSO  BRD 1979 2/79-81
16664  find progeny of TOCCATA       TOCCATA ELVIRA x EBSTORF-seedling  BRD 1982 NORDKARTOFFEL ZUCHTGESELLSCHAFT MBH 2/85-91
16683  find progeny of TONDRA       TONDRA (AQUILA x BRA 9089) x seedling  BRD 1960 2/62-77
16686  find progeny of TONI       TONI FLAVA x seedling  BRD 1947 2/54-57
16687  find progeny of TONIKA       TONIKA SOMMERSTARKE x EBSTORF-seedling  BRD 1979 2/79-81
16691  find progeny of TOPI       TOPI RODE EERSTELING x seedling  BRD 1971 2/71-73
16700  find progeny of TOSCA       TOSCA B. 20 x seedling  BRD 1960 2/62
17220  find progeny of VERTIFOLIA       VERTIFOLIA KWI-seedling x DEPESCHE  BRD 1953 POMMERSCHE SAATZUCHT GESELLSCHAFT 2/54-62
17395  find progeny of W 3424/20       W 3424/20 seedling x AQUILA  BRD
17505  find progeny of WESTERWALDER NIERE       WESTERWALDER NIERE ACKERSEGEN seedling  BRD 1956 VON DURKHEIM 2/57
10954  find progeny of COLUMBIA RUSSET       COLUMBIA RUSSET WEE McGREGOR seedling  CAN 1937 W. SCOTT 1 2/69-85 7/37
11996  find progeny of FUEGUINA       FUEGUINA Von Moreau seedling x MENSA  CHL 1983 INIA
13049  find progeny of KE O 25/21       KE O 25/21 CH 31/19 x LI.-seedling  CS
13053  find progeny of KE Q 66/7       KE Q 66/7 AQUILA seedling x CIRA  CS
11367  find progeny of DUA       DUA FLAVA x seedling  DDR 1970 2/71-79
13707  find progeny of MANILLA       MANILLA seedling x seedling  DDR 1981 2/81
14586  find progeny of NOVA       NOVA (EDDA x seedling) x OSTBOTE  DDR 1952 LEMBKE 15
17328  find progeny of VORWARTS       VORWARTS FLAVA x seedling  DDR 1970 2/71-79
16450  find progeny of SUPER CHOLA       SUPER CHOLA ((CURIPAMBA NEGRA (adg) x dms) x seedling) x CHOLA (adg)  ECU 1984
17802  find progeny of ATOLL       ATOLL CARRERA x seedling  FRA 02 F 40.2 BRETAGNE PLANTS
18122  find progeny of FASTY       FASTY seedling x CHARISMA  FRA 2019 G07TT220.007 GERMICOPA SA
13566  find progeny of LOUISANA       LOUISANA CONCORDE x (AGRIA x seedling)  FRA 2006 STATION DE RESERCHE DU COMITE NORD
13652  find progeny of MADELON       MADELON BF 15 seedling  FRA 1956 H. DEMESMAY
17856  find progeny of MANUREVA       MANUREVA LADY CHRISTL x seedling  FRA 2015 BRETAGNE PLANTS
17862  find progeny of RAINBOW       RAINBOW ELODIE x seedling  FRA 2014 STATION DE RESERCHE DU COMITE NORD
16461  find progeny of SURYA       SURYA (AGRIA x seedling) x MELISSA  FRA 2006 STATION DE RESERCHE DU COMITE NORD
9082  find progeny of 3681AD(1)       3681AD(1) DORITA seedling  GB SCOTTISH PLANT BREEDING STATION
9347  find progeny of ABUNDANCE       ABUNDANCE MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1886 J. CLARK 2/69-71 3 20
9504  find progeny of ALDO       ALDO MIZEN x seedling  GB 2003 AD12 A. DOBBIN
9767  find progeny of APACHE       APACHE STROMA x seedling  GB 2011 ZELA J. DOIG
9897  find progeny of ARRAN VICTORY       ARRAN VICTORY ABUNDANCE seedling  GB 1918 D. MACKELVIE 1 2/54-91 3 15 20 21
10201  find progeny of BEST OF ALL       BEST OF ALL MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1887 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
10396  find progeny of BOSTON KIDNEY       BOSTON KIDNEY MYATT'S ASHLEAF seedling  GB <1929 W. PORTER 3, see DARGILL EARLY
10793  find progeny of CHAMPION       CHAMPION PATERSON'S VICTORIA seedling  GB 1876 J. NICOLL 2/54-73 3 6 20
10910  find progeny of CLEOPATRA       CLEOPATRA MAGNUM BONUM seedling  GB <1889 6
11276  find progeny of DIVAA       DIVAA (PENTLAND JAVELIN x seedling) x INNOVATOR  GB 2011 CA99-1 CAITHNESS POTATO BREEDERS LTD
11323  find progeny of DOON STAR       DOON STAR TEMPLAR seedling x MAJESTIC  GB 1926 McGILL & SMITH 2/54-71 2/75-91 15 20
11379  find progeny of DUKE OF KENT       DUKE OF KENT FLOURBALL x seedling  GB 1935 SUTTON & SONS see GAUNA BLANCA
11434  find progeny of EARLY MARKET       EARLY MARKET FOX'S SEEDLING x BEAUTY OF HEBRON  GB 1888 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
11543  find progeny of ELVINGSTON GOWAN       ELVINGSTON GOWAN seedling x seedling  GB 1969 H.65 2/75-77
11923  find progeny of FOX'S SEEDLING       FOX'S SEEDLING OLD BLUE DON seedling  GB 1820
13063  find progeny of KESTREL       KESTREL CARA x seedling  GB 1992 5PE86 CAITHNESS POTATO BREEDERS LTD 11/93 18
13436  find progeny of LEINSTER WONDER       LEINSTER WONDER CHAMPION seedling  GB 1910 3
13682  find progeny of MAJESTIC       MAJESTIC BRITISH QUEEN seedling  GB 1911 A. FINDLAY 2/54-91 3 4 11/90-93 12/32-35,51-78 14 15 20
13807  find progeny of MASTERPIECE       MASTERPIECE MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1887 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
13813  find progeny of MATCHLESS       MATCHLESS FOX'S SEEDLING x BEAUTY OF HEBRON  GB 1889 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
14267  find progeny of NADINE       NADINE ((DESIREE x MARIS PIPER) x vrn-seedling) x (PENTLAND DELL x vrn-seedling)  GB 1987 143/4 CAITHNESS POTATO BREEDERS LTD 2/88-91 11/90-93 18
14744  find progeny of ORION       ORION seedling x seedling  GB 1947 2/54-85
14863  find progeny of PATERSON'S REGENT       PATERSON'S REGENT REGENT seedling  GB <1868 W. PATERSON 6
14864  find progeny of PATERSON'S VICTORIA       PATERSON'S VICTORIA FLUKE seedling  GB 1856 W. PATERSON 2/54-62 6
15116  find progeny of POLLOCK'S PINK EARLY       POLLOCK'S PINK EARLY (seedling x EPICURE) x RUSSET CONFERENCE  GB 1968 61/5 2/75
15592  find progeny of RHODERICK DHU       RHODERICK DHU RED ROSE seedling  GB 1919 S.T. FARISH 3
15962  find progeny of SATISFACTION       SATISFACTION MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1887 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III) 20
16354  find progeny of STAMINA       STAMINA MARIS PIPER x vrn-seedling  GB 1992 90/83 11/93
16470  find progeny of SUTTON'S SEEDLING       SUTTON'S SEEDLING MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1886 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
16732  find progeny of TRIUMPH       TRIUMPH MAGNUM BONUM seedling  GB 1892 MESSRS. SUTTON & SONS 3 (appendix III)
17521  find progeny of WHITE KIDNEY       WHITE KIDNEY MAGNUM BONUM x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1888 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III)
17568  find progeny of WINDSOR CASTLE       WINDSOR CASTLE BEAUTY OF HEBRON x FOX'S SEEDLING  GB 1890 J. CLARK 3 (appendix III) 20
9362  find progeny of ACHILLES       ACHILLES ERSTE VON NASSENGRUND seedling  GER <1889 PAULSEN 6
9452  find progeny of AKEBIA       AKEBIA seedling x seedling  GER 1938 VON KAMEKE 21
9529  find progeny of ALKOHOL       ALKOHOL EARLY ROSE seedling  GER 1874 6
10188  find progeny of BERCHTA       BERCHTA BISMARCK seedling  GER <1938
10444  find progeny of BRENNRAGIS       BRENNRAGIS seedling x ROTKARAGIS  GER
11297  find progeny of DOLKOWSKI 8       DOLKOWSKI 8 ACHILLES seedling  GER
11357  find progeny of DR. STEPHAN       DR. STEPHAN Pringle's hybridized seeds  GER <1889 6
11468  find progeny of EDELRAGIS       EDELRAGIS seedling x seedling  GER 1933 RAGIS
11600  find progeny of ERIKA       ERIKA JUBEL x seedling  GER 1941 RAGIS 2/54-62
11615  find progeny of ERSTE VON NASSENGRUND       ERSTE VON NASSENGRUND PATERSON'S VICTORIA seedling  GER 1871 6
11985  find progeny of FRUHE WILTSCHAUER       FRUHE WILTSCHAUER BURKNERS FRUHESTE seedling  GER <1927
12124  find progeny of GEMMA       GEMMA (EDDA x INDUSTRIE seedling) x POLANIN  GER 1942 LEMBKE 32/198
12186  find progeny of GLUCKSPILZ       GLUCKSPILZ BRA-seedling x 313  GER 1940 V. ZITZEWITZSCHE SAATZUCHTWIRTSCHAFT
12221  find progeny of GOLFRAGIS       GOLFRAGIS seedling x seedling  GER 1932
12833  find progeny of JP20CJ24       JP20CJ24 (JULI x seedling) x (CITRUS x JUBEL)  GER
13690  find progeny of MALCHOW       MALCHOW HOCHPROZENTIGE seedling  GER
13786  find progeny of MARLI       MARLI SEED x WILHELM KORN  GER 1913
14657  find progeny of ODENWALDER BLAUE       ODENWALDER BLAUE WILHELM KORN seedling  GER 1908 KARTOFFELZUCHT BOHM 2/54-57 4
15011  find progeny of PHOBUS       PHOBUS ACHILLES seedling  GER
15212  find progeny of PRIMULA       PRIMULA JULI x Ragis seedling  GER 1939 RAGIS 2/54-91 12/51-54
15534  find progeny of REGINA       REGINA DABER x SEED  GER
15543  find progeny of REICHSKANZLER       REICHSKANZLER SEED x DABER  GER 1886
15990  find progeny of SCHNEERAGIS       SCHNEERAGIS seedling x seedling  GER 1933
16328  find progeny of SPATROT       SPATROT seedling x seedling  GER 1932 GRAFL. V. BRUHLSCHE HAUPTVERWALTUNG
16333  find progeny of SPEISEGOLD       SPEISEGOLD seedling x seedling  GER 1942 100/31/57
16612  find progeny of TEUTOBURGER       TEUTOBURGER SIEBERHAUSER seedling  GER 1872 6
16831  find progeny of UNFEHLBARE       UNFEHLBARE ERSTE VON NASSENGRUND seedling  GER 1874
9401  find progeny of ADONIS       ADONIS OLDENBURGER 53-276 x AM-seedling  HOL 1963 OLDENBURGER 57-367 J. OLDENBURGER 2/69-77
9653  find progeny of AMBIANCE       AMBIANCE EIGENHEIMER seedling  HOL 1996 J. VAALBURG
9802  find progeny of AR 88-156       AR 88-156 NENA x seedling  HOL AGRICO RESEARCH BV
10569  find progeny of CAMMEO       CAMMEO seedling x CAESAR  HOL 2015 WW 93-10 H. VAN DEN OORD
14040  find progeny of MM 4-12       MM 4-12 unknown CEB seedling derived from dms  HOL
14041  find progeny of MM 8-12       MM 8-12 unknown CEB seedling derived from dms  HOL
16501  find progeny of SVP M 55-170       SVP M 55-170 SVP 50-358 x pollenmixture AT-seedlings  HOL STICHTING VOOR PLANTENVEREDELING
16502  find progeny of SVP M 55-172       SVP M 55-172 G 3002 x pollenmixture AT-seedlings  HOL STICHTING VOOR PLANTENVEREDELING
16503  find progeny of SVP M 55-174       SVP M 55-174 G 3002 x pollenmixture AT-seedlings  HOL STICHTING VOOR PLANTENVEREDELING
17558  find progeny of WILLEMIENTJE       WILLEMIENTJE TRIUMF seedling  HOL J.M. VAN DER HORST
17562  find progeny of WILSON       WILSON PAUL KRUGER seedling x EIGENHEIMER  HOL <1932
17668  find progeny of YP 98-3       YP 98-3 seedling x seedling  HOL IJSSELMEERPOLDERS BV
14775  find progeny of OSZI ROZSA       OSZI ROZSA 1-71.17/6 N+B seedling  HUN 1987
15550  find progeny of REKA       REKA ANCO x (chc x fmt) x VANESSA x CEB-seedling  HUN 1990
16516  find progeny of SZIGNAL       SZIGNAL seedling x seedling  HUN 1980
10795  find progeny of CHAMPION II       CHAMPION II SUTTON'S FLOURBALL seedling?  IRL 1903 3
14844  find progeny of PARAMOUNT       PARAMOUNT JANET x dutch seedling  IRL 2003 J. MARA & J. McCREIGHT
16109  find progeny of SHIMAKEI 284       SHIMAKEI 284 NEMURO-MURASAKI seedling  JAP
12272  find progeny of GRETA       GRETA seedling x AQUILA  MEX >1964
8978  find progeny of 1062-49       1062-49 scottish seedling x WHA  NZL NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE FOR CROP & FOOD RESEARCH LIMITED
10278  find progeny of BL-1.2       BL-1.2 scottish seedling x LIBERTAS  PER
10360  find progeny of BOMBA       BOMBA seedling x seedling  POL 1951 CENTRALNY ZARZAD SELEKCJI ROSLIN
11195  find progeny of DELTA       DELTA seedling x seedling  POL <1962 CENTRALNY ZARZAD SELEKCJI ROSLIN
15035  find progeny of PIERWIOSNEK       PIERWIOSNEK seedling x seedling  POL 1946 IHAR 2/62-81 15
15367  find progeny of R-913       R-913 seedling x dms  POL
10878  find progeny of CITA       CITA seedling x CLEOPATRA  SLO 1998 KMETIJSKI INSTITUT
8929  find progeny of 522       522 PISAREV seedling  SU
8834  find progeny of 60       60 BERLICHINGEN seedling  SU
10087  find progeny of BARBARA       BARBARA (CALIBAN x seedling) x (MAJESTIC x IDYLLE)  SU <1950 PRIEKULA PLANT BREEDING STATION
11100  find progeny of D2814       D2814 seedling x DEODARA  SU PRIEKULA PLANT BREEDING STATION
12930  find progeny of KABARDINSKY       KABARDINSKY LORCH x seedling  SU 1973 2/75-81
13929  find progeny of MILDA       MILDA (PEPO x seedling) x (adg x CENTIFOLIA)  SU <1962 ZUCHTSTATION DOTNUVA
14290  find progeny of NARYMKA       NARYMKA (EARLY ROSE x BERLICHINGEN seedling) x (IDEAL x VIR-6/650)  SU 1989
15104  find progeny of POKRA       POKRA MRIJA x seedling  SU
15110  find progeny of POLESSKY S-36       POLESSKY S-36 seedling x seedling  SU 1939 2/69-81
15289  find progeny of PUDIMINES       PUDIMINES PARNASSIA seedling  SU 1958
9734  find progeny of ANNA       ANNA DABER x seedling  SWE
16475  find progeny of SV 46107       SV 46107 ACKERSEGEN x seedling  SWE
9826  find progeny of ARCTIC SEEDLING       ARCTIC SEEDLING GREEN MOUNTAIN seedling  USA
10484  find progeny of BROWNELL'S BEST       BROWNELL'S BEST SNOWFLAKE seedling  USA <1889 6
10515  find progeny of BURBANK       BURBANK EARLY ROSE seedling  USA 1876 L. BURBANK 1 6 9/46,51
11395  find progeny of DUNMORE       DUNMORE BURBANK seedling  USA
11430  find progeny of EARLY GOODRICH       EARLY GOODRICH CUZCO seedling  USA <1880 GOODRICH 6
11433  find progeny of EARLY MANISTEE       EARLY MANISTEE EARLY ROSE seedling  USA 1904
11440  find progeny of EARLY PURITAN       EARLY PURITAN BEAUTY OF HEBRON seedling  USA 1888 2/69-91
11442  find progeny of EARLY ROSE       EARLY ROSE GARNET CHILI seedling  USA 1867 A. BRESEE 1 2/54-91 4 6 9/46,51 13/91-93 15 20 23
11558  find progeny of EMPIRE STATE       EMPIRE STATE WHITE ELEPHANT seedling  USA
11673  find progeny of EXCELSIOR       EXCELSIOR STATE OF MAINE seedling  USA 1861 6
12089  find progeny of GARNET CHILI       GARNET CHILI ROUGH PURPLE CHILI seedling  USA 1857 GOODRICH 1 6 9/46,51
12652  find progeny of IQ       IQ USDA 793-2 x colorado seedling  USA
12738  find progeny of JACKSON WHITE       JACKSON WHITE THE CARTER seedling  USA <1860 6
13026  find progeny of KEEPER       KEEPER EUREKA seedling  USA 1883
13094  find progeny of KING OF THE EARLIES       KING OF THE EARLIES EARLY ROSE seedling  USA <1874 A. BRESEE 6
13129  find progeny of KNIK       KNIK GREEN MOUNTAIN seedling x MINN. 56-1  USA 1953 ALASKA AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION 1 7/53
14516  find progeny of NITTANY COBBLER       NITTANY COBBLER (IRISH COBBLER x IRISH COBBLER) seedling  USA 1935 1 9/46
14881  find progeny of PEACHBLOW       PEACHBLOW WESTERN RED seedling  USA <1865 6
14888  find progeny of PEERLESS       PEERLESS GARNET CHILI seedling  USA 1862 A. BRESEE 1 6 9/46
14922  find progeny of PEOPLE'S       PEOPLE'S Minnesota seedling x PEARL OF SAVOY  USA 1885
14934  find progeny of PERFECT PEACHBLOW       PERFECT PEACHBLOW WHITE PEACHBLOW seedling  USA
16002  find progeny of SCOTT'S SEEDLING       SCOTT'S SEEDLING BROWNELL'S BEAUTY seedling  USA
16195  find progeny of SIR WALTER RALEIGH       SIR WALTER RALEIGH RURAL NEW YORKER NO. 2 seedling  USA
17520  find progeny of WHITE GOLD       WHITE GOLD GREEN MOUNTAIN seedling  USA 1937 G.F. KRAMER 1 9/46
17525  find progeny of WHITE PEACHBLOW       WHITE PEACHBLOW PEACHBLOW seedling  USA 1865 6
17530  find progeny of WHITE ROSE       WHITE ROSE JACKSON seedling  USA 1871 R. CHAPMAN 1 2/54-91 9/46,51 12/53-54 13/91-93 15, see AMERIKAN GIANT

In the table above, Click on to view a pedigree image (max 8 generations deep)
Click on to search for progeny of a cultivar
or click on to search for more info on a cultivar at Europotato.org



SOURCES: The first number under REFERENCE refers to one of the following sources: (followed by year of publication)


1. H.M. Darling, 1959.
North American Potato Varieties.
Potato Handbook 1959.

2. J.A. Hogen-Esch en H. Zingstra, 1954, 1957, 1962, 1969, 1971/72, 1973/74.
H. Zingstra en W. scheijgrond, 1975/76, 1977/78, 1979/80.
H. Zingstra, 1981/82.
A.Joosten en K. v.d. Woude, 1985.
A. Joosten, 1988, 1991.
Geniteurslijst voor aardappelrassen.

3. R.N. Salaman, 1926.
Potato varieties.
Cambridge, University press.

4. R. Diehl, 1938.
La pomme de terre.
Paris, Inprimerie nationale.

5. K.R. Velthuis, 1916.
Beknopt handboekje over den aardappelverbouw.
Werkman, Groningen.

6. Busch, 1889.
Der Kartoffelbau.
Hugo Voigt, Leipzig.

7. American Potato Journal, 1937-2000

8. Le Groupe d'Etude et de contrôle des Variétés et des Semences, 1993-1994.
Bulletin des Varietes Pomme de terre.
GEVES, La Miniere-F78285 Guyancourt cedex.

9. C.F. Clark and P.M. Lombard, 1946, 1951.
Descriptions of and key to American potato varieties.
USDA Circular No. 741.
United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C.

10. J. Chotkowski, J. Komorowska-Jedrys, J. Rembeza & E. Ratuszniak, 1992-1993.
Catalogue of polish potato varieties.
Potato Research Institute, Bonin.

11. The Scottish Seed Potato Development Council, 1990, 1993.
Scotland the natural home of seed potatoes.

12. Instituut voor plantenveredeling, 1924-1942.
Beschrijvende rassenlijst (voor landbouwgewassen).
(Rijks-)Commissie voor de Samenstelling van de Rassenlijst voor Landbouwgewassen, 1943-2003.
(Beschrijvende, Aanbevelende, Nationale) Rassenlijst voor Landbouwgewassen.

13. New Brunswick Department of Agriculture, 1991, 1993.
Potato varieties in Canada.

14. G.A. Sparks, 1990.
Identification of New Zealand potato cultivars.

15. Schick R. & M. Klinkowski, 1962.
Die Kartoffel.

16. The Central Potato Association, 1996, 1998, 2000.
The catalogue of Czech potato varieties.

17. NIVAA, 1997, 2003.
Nederlandse Catalogus van Aardappelrassen.

18. The British Potato Council, 2000.
British Seed Variety Handbook.

19. Gerardo Lopez Campos and Alberto Zubeldia Lizarduy, 1958?
Estudio y descripcion de variedades antiguas de patata cultivadas en Espana.

20. Pushkarnath, 1964.
Potato in India – Varieties.

21. Jaime Nosti, 1949.
La patata de siembra en Espana.

22. Sterk H., 1967
Van Bintje tot Marijke

23. F.N.P.P.P.T., Arvalis & I.T.P.T., 2005.
Catalogue des variétés de pommes de terre produites en France.

24. F.N.P.P.P.T., 1984, 1986, 1989.
Catalogue français des variétés de pommes de terre.


Reference: